The nearest found maser object is G0.9423+20.8955 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 33 43 -16 07 54 (248.4318590 -16.1316700)
Mean object l, b: 0.9423 20.8956

Maser object G0.9423+20.8955

Other names: T Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("248.4318590","-16.1316700","G0.9423+20.8955","G0.9423+20.8955","T Oph","0")