The nearest found maser object is G0.935+1.417 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 21 -27 23 51 (265.5912500 -27.3975000)
Mean object l, b: 0.9349 1.417
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.935+1.417

Other names: 17392-2722, IRAS 17392-2722.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.5912500","-27.3975000","G0.935+1.417","G0.935+1.417","17392-2722, IRAS 17392-2722","0")