The nearest found maser object is G0.906-2.147 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 10 -29 15 21 (269.0457300 -29.2559275)
Mean object l, b: 0.9058 -2.1463
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.906-2.147

Other names: 17529-2914, G000.906-2.147, IRAS 17529-2914.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.0457300","-29.2559275","G0.906-2.147","G0.906-2.147","17529-2914, G000.906-2.147, IRAS 17529-2914","0")