The nearest found maser object is G0.892+1.342 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 33 -27 28 25 (265.6379915 -27.4736265)
Mean object l, b: 0.892 1.3417
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.892+1.342

Other names: G000.892+1.342, IRAS 17393-2727, OH000.892+01.342, OH0.9 + 1.3, OH0.9+1.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.6379915","-27.4736265","G0.892+1.342","G0.892+1.342","G000.892+1.342, IRAS 17393-2727, OH000.892+01.342, OH0.9 + 1.3, OH0.9+1.3","0")