The nearest found maser object is G0.8895+1.3444 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 32 -27 28 27 (265.6337500 -27.4744440)
Mean object l, b: 0.8893 1.3445

Maser object G0.8895+1.3444

Other names: 17393-2727, IRAS 17393-2727, OH0.9+1.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.6337500","-27.4744440","G0.8895+1.3444","G0.8895+1.3444","17393-2727, IRAS 17393-2727, OH0.9+1.3","0")