The nearest found maser object is G0.818+2.517 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 37 53 -26 54 45 (264.4742705 -26.9126813)
Mean object l, b: 0.8187 2.5167
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.818+2.517

Other names: 6, G000.819+2.517, IRAS 17347-2653.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("264.4742705","-26.9126813","G0.818+2.517","G0.818+2.517","6, G000.819+2.517, IRAS 17347-2653","0")