The nearest found maser object is G0.8120+0.1789 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 50 -28 09 00 (266.7123975 -28.1500560)
Mean object l, b: 0.8119 0.178
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.8120+0.1789

Other names: 17436-2807.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.7123975","-28.1500560","G0.8120+0.1789","G0.8120+0.1789","17436-2807","0")