The nearest found maser object is G0.810-1.959 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 13 -29 14 40 (268.8045230 -29.2446110)
Mean object l, b: 0.8096 -1.9586
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.810-1.959

Other names: 17520-2914, G000.810-1.959, IRAS 17520-2914, OH000.810-01.959.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("268.8045230","-29.2446110","G0.810-1.959","G0.810-1.959","17520-2914, G000.810-1.959, IRAS 17520-2914, OH000.810-01.959","0")