The nearest found maser object is G0.776+1.885 (offset by 11.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 12 -27 17 06 (265.0528420 -27.2850075)
Mean object l, b: 0.7776 1.8825
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.776+1.885

Other names: 17370-2715, G000.780+1.880, IRAS 17370-2715.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("265.0528420","-27.2850075","G0.776+1.885","G0.776+1.885","17370-2715, G000.780+1.880, IRAS 17370-2715","0")