The nearest found maser object is G0.750+0.664 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 49 -27 57 02 (266.2056430 -27.9505773)
Mean object l, b: 0.7493 0.6637
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.750+0.664

Other names: G000.749+0.664, J17444943-2757017.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.2056430","-27.9505773","G0.750+0.664","G0.750+0.664","G000.749+0.664, J17444943-2757017","0")