The nearest found maser object is G0.7485-0.2286 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 16 -28 24 53 (267.0702080 -28.4147500)
Mean object l, b: 0.7485 -0.2285

Maser object G0.7485-0.2286

Other names: 1.095-0.832.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("267.0702080","-28.4147500","G0.7485-0.2286","G0.7485-0.2286","1.095-0.832","0")