The nearest found maser object is G0.746+1.835 (offset by 17.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 18 -27 20 12 (265.0787500 -27.3368950)
Mean object l, b: 0.7458 1.8355
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.746+1.835

Other names: 17371-2718, G000.744+1.840, IRAS 17371-2718.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("265.0787500","-27.3368950","G0.746+1.835","G0.746+1.835","17371-2718, G000.744+1.840, IRAS 17371-2718","0")