The nearest found maser object is G0.739+0.410 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 46 -28 05 28 (266.4444670 -28.0912500)
Mean object l, b: 0.7393 0.4103
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.739+0.410

Other names: G000.739+0.410, G000.739+0.411, IRAS 17426-2804, OH000.739+00.411, OH0.74+0.41.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.4444670","-28.0912500","G0.739+0.410","G0.739+0.410","G000.739+0.410, G000.739+0.411, IRAS 17426-2804, OH000.739+00.411, OH0.74+0.41","0")