The nearest found maser object is G0.724+1.910 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 58 -27 18 57 (264.9952585 -27.3159805)
Mean object l, b: 0.7242 1.9095
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.724+1.910

Other names: G000.724+1.909, G000.724+1.910.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.9952585","-27.3159805","G0.724+1.910","G0.724+1.910","G000.724+1.909, G000.724+1.910","0")