The nearest found maser object is G0.718+1.861 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 09 -27 20 47 (265.0377165 -27.3465775)
Mean object l, b: 0.7183 1.8612
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.718+1.861

Other names: G000.718+1.861.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0377165","-27.3465775","G0.718+1.861","G0.718+1.861","G000.718+1.861","0")