The nearest found maser object is G0.683+0.424 (offset by 101.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 35 -28 07 55 (266.3986685 -28.1320610)
Mean object l, b: 0.6834 0.4237

Maser object G0.683+0.424

Other names: 17424-2806, J17453565-2807529.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -SiO

display_aladin("266.3986685","-28.1320610","G0.683+0.424","G0.683+0.424","17424-2806, J17453565-2807529","0")