The nearest found maser object is G0.699-1.191 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 55 -28 57 04 (267.9831855 -28.9513260)
Mean object l, b: 0.6988 -1.1913
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.699-1.191

Other names: G000.699-1.191.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.9831855","-28.9513260","G0.699-1.191","G0.699-1.191","G000.699-1.191","0")