The nearest found maser object is G0.6987-0.0320 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 23 -28 21 20 (266.8497220 -28.3556330)
Mean object l, b: 0.6986 -0.032

Maser object G0.6987-0.0320

Other names: Sgr B2 (45 105), Sgr B2 (46 111), Sgr B2 (53 103), Sgr B2 (53 104), Sgr B2 (53 105), Sgr B2 (61 105).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8497220","-28.3556330","G0.6987-0.0320","G0.6987-0.0320","Sgr B2 (45 105), Sgr B2 (46 111), Sgr B2 (53 103), Sgr B2 (53 104), Sgr B2 (53 105), Sgr B2 (61 105)","0")