The nearest found maser object is G0.6974-0.0216 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 21 -28 21 05 (266.8388890 -28.3514670)
Mean object l, b: 0.6974 -0.0216

Maser object G0.6974-0.0216

Other names: Sgr B2 (14 120).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8388890","-28.3514670","G0.6974-0.0216","G0.6974-0.0216","Sgr B2 (14 120)","0")