The nearest found maser object is G0.6939-0.0152 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 21 04 (266.8305560 -28.3511890)
Mean object l, b: 0.6938 -0.0152

Maser object G0.6939-0.0152

Other names: Sgr B2 (-15 130), Sgr B2 (-16 120), Sgr B2 (-16 121).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8305560","-28.3511890","G0.6939-0.0152","G0.6939-0.0152","Sgr B2 (-15 130), Sgr B2 (-16 120), Sgr B2 (-16 121)","0")