The nearest found maser object is G0.6925-0.0209 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 21 19 (266.8352780 -28.3553560)
Mean object l, b: 0.6924 -0.0209

Maser object G0.6925-0.0209

Other names: Sgr B2 (1 106).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8352780","-28.3553560","G0.6925-0.0209","G0.6925-0.0209","Sgr B2 (1 106)","0")