The nearest found maser object is G0.6924-0.0289 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 22 -28 21 34 (266.8430555 -28.3595220)
Mean object l, b: 0.6924 -0.0289

Maser object G0.6924-0.0289

Other names: Sgr B2 (28 92), Sgr B2 (30 90).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8430555","-28.3595220","G0.6924-0.0289","G0.6924-0.0289","Sgr B2 (28 92), Sgr B2 (30 90)","0")