The nearest found maser object is G0.689+2.140 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 00 -27 13 23 (264.7540668 -27.2232770)
Mean object l, b: 0.6887 2.1403
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.689+2.140

Other names: 5, G000.688+2.140, G000.689+2.140, G000.689+2.141, OH000.689+02.140.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("264.7540668","-27.2232770","G0.689+2.140","G0.689+2.140","5, G000.688+2.140, G000.689+2.140, G000.689+2.141, OH000.689+02.140","0")