The nearest found maser object is G0.6882-0.0149 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 18 -28 21 21 (266.8269440 -28.3559110)
Mean object l, b: 0.6881 -0.0149

Maser object G0.6882-0.0149

Other names: Sgr B2 (-29 104).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8269440","-28.3559110","G0.6882-0.0149","G0.6882-0.0149","Sgr B2 (-29 104)","0")