The nearest found maser object is G0.6814-0.0271 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 22 05 (266.8349100 -28.3681330)
Mean object l, b: 0.6814 -0.0271

Maser object G0.6814-0.0271

Other names: Sgr B2 (0 60), Sgr B2 (-1 60).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8349100","-28.3681330","G0.6814-0.0271","G0.6814-0.0271","Sgr B2 (0 60), Sgr B2 (-1 60)","0")