The nearest found maser object is G0.6771-0.0261 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 22 16 (266.8329170 -28.3713330)
Mean object l, b: 0.6777 -0.0274
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.6771-0.0261

Other names: G0.678-0.027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.8329170","-28.3713330","G0.6771-0.0261","G0.6771-0.0261","G0.678-0.027","0")