The nearest found maser object is G0.6771-0.0253 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 22 15 (266.8316440 -28.3710260)
Mean object l, b: 0.6773 -0.0263
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.6771-0.0253

Other names: 000.677-0.025, G000.677-0.027, G000.678-0.027, G0.678-0.027, G000.656-0.040, G000.664-0.035, G000.666-0.028, G000.672-0.031.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.8316440","-28.3710260","G0.6771-0.0253","G0.6771-0.0253","000.677-0.025, G000.677-0.027, G000.678-0.027, G0.678-0.027, G000.656-0.040, G000.664-0.035, G000.666-0.028, G000.672-0.031","0")