The nearest found maser object is G0.6770-0.0271 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 22 15 (266.8316025 -28.3710275)
Mean object l, b: 0.677 -0.0263

Maser object G0.6770-0.0271

Other names: 0.67-0.02, 0.677-0.025, 0.677-0.025, G000.677-0.028, G0.677-0.028, Sgr B2(N), SGR B2N, G0.67-0.02, G0.678-0.027.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.8316025","-28.3710275","G0.6770-0.0271","G0.6770-0.0271","0.67-0.02, 0.677-0.025, 0.677-0.025, G000.677-0.028, G0.677-0.028, Sgr B2(N), SGR B2N, G0.67-0.02, G0.678-0.027","0")