The nearest found maser object is G0.6694-0.0570 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 25 -28 23 37 (266.8567080 -28.3937780)
Mean object l, b: 0.6693 -0.0569
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.6694-0.0570

Other names: G000.669-0.056, G000.670-0.058, G0.670-0.058, OH000.669-00.056, OH0.669-0.056.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.8567080","-28.3937780","G0.6694-0.0570","G0.6694-0.0570","G000.669-0.056, G000.670-0.058, G0.670-0.058, OH000.669-00.056, OH0.669-0.056","0")