The nearest found maser object is G0.6667-0.0344 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 23 03 (266.8329170 -28.3842460)
Mean object l, b: 0.6666 -0.0338
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.6667-0.0344

Other names: 0.66-0.02, 0.66-0.03, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.668-0.035, 0.67-0.03, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.6653-0.0359, G0.666-0.029, G0.6667-0.0289, G0.667-0.034, G0.6729-0.0317, g7, Sgr B2, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.665-0.032, G0.668-0.035, G0.67-0.04, Sgr B2, SgrB2(M), SGR B2M, SGR B2MS, c SgrB2, Sgr B2, Sgr B2 (-16 28), Sgr B2 (-22 22).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.8329170","-28.3842460","G0.6667-0.0344","G0.6667-0.0344","0.66-0.02, 0.66-0.03, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.668-0.035, 0.67-0.03, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.6653-0.0359, G0.666-0.029, G0.6667-0.0289, G0.667-0.034, G0.6729-0.0317, g7, Sgr B2, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.665-0.032, G0.668-0.035, G0.67-0.04, Sgr B2, SgrB2(M), SGR B2M, SGR B2MS, c SgrB2, Sgr B2, Sgr B2 (-16 28), Sgr B2 (-22 22)","0")