The nearest found maser object is G0.6666-0.0344 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 19 -28 23 03 (266.8329170 -28.3842460)
Mean object l, b: 0.6667 -0.0338

Maser object G0.6666-0.0344

Other names: 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.665-0.032, G0.668-0.035, G0.67-0.04, Sgr B2, SgrB2(M), SGR B2M, SGR B2MS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O