The nearest found maser object is G0.6666-0.0344 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 23 04 (266.8336223 -28.3846370)
Mean object l, b: 0.6666 -0.0344

Maser object G0.6666-0.0344

Other names: 0.66-0.02, 0.66-0.03, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.668-0.035, 0.67-0.03, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G000.672-0.031, G0.666-0.029, G0.667-0.034, g7, SgrB2, Sgr B2, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.665-0.032, G0.668-0.035, G0.67-0.04, Sgr B2, SgrB2(M), SGR B2M, SGR B2MS, 0.666-0.029, 0.666-0.035, G0.666-0.034, G0.666-0.035, G0.672-0.031, IRAS17441-2822, OH000.667-00.035, OH0.667-0.036, 3, c SgrB2, Sgr B2, Sgr B2 (-16 28), Sgr B2 (-22 22), G0.66-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.8336223","-28.3846370","G0.6666-0.0344","G0.6666-0.0344","0.66-0.02, 0.66-0.03, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.668-0.035, 0.67-0.03, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G000.672-0.031, G0.666-0.029, G0.667-0.034, g7, SgrB2, Sgr B2, 0.665-0.036, 0.666-0.029, 0.667-0.034, 0.672-0.031, 0.673-0.029, 17441-2822, G0.665-0.032, G0.668-0.035, G0.67-0.04, Sgr B2, SgrB2(M), SGR B2M, SGR B2MS, 0.666-0.029, 0.666-0.035, G0.666-0.034, G0.666-0.035, G0.672-0.031, IRAS17441-2822, OH000.667-00.035, OH0.667-0.036, 3, c SgrB2, Sgr B2, Sgr B2 (-16 28), Sgr B2 (-22 22), G0.66-0.03","0")