The nearest found maser object is G0.6615-0.0412 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 23 32 (266.8367480 -28.3922850)
Mean object l, b: 0.6615 -0.0411

Maser object G0.6615-0.0412

Other names: , Sgr B2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8367480","-28.3922850","G0.6615-0.0412","G0.6615-0.0412",", Sgr B2","0")