The nearest found maser object is G0.6577-0.0419 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 23 45 (266.8352920 -28.3960000)
Mean object l, b: 0.6576 -0.0419
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.6577-0.0419

Other names: 000.657-0.041, 000.658-0.042, 0.658-0.042, G000.657-0.040, G000.657-0.042, G000.658-0.042, G0.658-0.042, G0.658-0.043, OH0.658-0.042, 0.658-0.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.8352920","-28.3960000","G0.6577-0.0419","G0.6577-0.0419","000.657-0.041, 000.658-0.042, 0.658-0.042, G000.657-0.040, G000.657-0.042, G000.658-0.042, G0.658-0.042, G0.658-0.043, OH0.658-0.042, 0.658-0.042","0")