The nearest found maser object is G0.6575-0.0413 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 23 46 (266.8342720 -28.3961870)
Mean object l, b: 0.657 -0.0412

Maser object G0.6575-0.0413

Other names: 0.657-0.041, 0.657-0.041, G0.657-0.042, Sgr B2 S, Sgr B2-S, SGR B2S, 0.658-0.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("266.8342720","-28.3961870","G0.6575-0.0413","G0.6575-0.0413","0.657-0.041, 0.657-0.041, G0.657-0.042, Sgr B2 S, Sgr B2-S, SGR B2S, 0.658-0.042","0")