The nearest found maser object is G0.6554-0.0340 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 18 -28 23 37 (266.8261040 -28.3938278)
Mean object l, b: 0.6553 -0.0339

Maser object G0.6554-0.0340

Other names: G000.666-0.028, Sgr B2(N).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.8261040","-28.3938278","G0.6554-0.0340","G0.6554-0.0340","G000.666-0.028, Sgr B2(N)","0")