The nearest found maser object is G0.6512-0.0487 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 21 -28 24 18 (266.8379584 -28.4050560)
Mean object l, b: 0.6511 -0.0487

Maser object G0.6512-0.0487

Other names: 0.65-0.05, 0.651-0.049, G000.664-0.035, G0.651-0.049, G0.6513-0.0488, g10, 0.651-0.049, Sgr B2 (14 -70).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.8379584","-28.4050560","G0.6512-0.0487","G0.6512-0.0487","0.65-0.05, 0.651-0.049, G000.664-0.035, G0.651-0.049, G0.6513-0.0488, g10, 0.651-0.049, Sgr B2 (14 -70)","0")