The nearest found maser object is G0.6487-0.0671 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 25 -28 25 00 (266.8543580 -28.4166854)
Mean object l, b: 0.6486 -0.067

Maser object G0.6487-0.0671

Other names: G000.647-0.055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.8543580","-28.4166854","G0.6487-0.0671","G0.6487-0.0671","G000.647-0.055","0")