The nearest found maser object is G0.6471-0.0551 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 22 -28 24 42 (266.8418125 -28.4117915)
Mean object l, b: 0.6471 -0.055

Maser object G0.6471-0.0551

Other names: 0.647-0.055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.8418125","-28.4117915","G0.6471-0.0551","G0.6471-0.0551","0.647-0.055","0")