The nearest found maser object is G0.645+1.890 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 52 -27 23 35 (264.9666670 -27.3933330)
Mean object l, b: 0.6451 1.8899

Maser object G0.645+1.890

Other names: IRAS 17367-2722, OH000.647+01.889.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.9666670","-27.3933330","G0.645+1.890","G0.645+1.890","IRAS 17367-2722, OH000.647+01.889","0")