The nearest found maser object is G0.6431-0.0525 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -28 24 50 (266.8368830 -28.4139510)
Mean object l, b: 0.643 -0.0524

Maser object G0.6431-0.0525

Other names: Sgr B2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.8368830","-28.4139510","G0.6431-0.0525","G0.6431-0.0525","Sgr B2","0")