The nearest found maser object is G0.6258-0.0222 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 11 -28 24 46 (266.7972870 -28.4130320)
Mean object l, b: 0.6258 -0.0222

Maser object G0.6258-0.0222

Other names: 17440-2823.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("266.7972870","-28.4130320","G0.6258-0.0222","G0.6258-0.0222","17440-2823","0")