The nearest found maser object is G0.621-0.656 (offset by 7.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 39 -28 44 43 (267.4150838 -28.7453135)
Mean object l, b: 0.621 -0.6584
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.621-0.656

Other names: 17464-2843, G000.621-0.661, G000.622-0.661, OH000.621-00.661, OH0.62-0.66.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("267.4150838","-28.7453135","G0.621-0.656","G0.621-0.656","17464-2843, G000.621-0.661, G000.622-0.661, OH000.621-00.661, OH0.62-0.66","0")