The nearest found maser object is G0.600+0.913 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 30 -27 56 50 (265.8771920 -27.9474335)
Mean object l, b: 0.6001 0.9125
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.600+0.913

Other names: G000.600+0.913.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.8771920","-27.9474335","G0.600+0.913","G0.600+0.913","G000.600+0.913","0")