The nearest found maser object is G0.580+2.009 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 15 -27 23 06 (264.8136750 -27.3852330)
Mean object l, b: 0.5797 2.0094
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.580+2.009

Other names: 17361-2721, G000.580+2.009, G000.580+2.010, IRAS 17361-2721, OH000.580+02.009.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.8136750","-27.3852330","G0.580+2.009","G0.580+2.009","17361-2721, G000.580+2.009, G000.580+2.010, IRAS 17361-2721, OH000.580+02.009","0")