The nearest found maser object is G0.574-0.524 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 01 -28 42 58 (267.2561770 -28.7163415)
Mean object l, b: 0.5743 -0.524
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.574-0.524

Other names: G000.574-0.524.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.2561770","-28.7163415","G0.574-0.524","G0.574-0.524","G000.574-0.524","0")