The nearest found maser object is G0.5488-0.0566 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 08 -28 29 51 (266.7870830 -28.4976810)
Mean object l, b: 0.5487 -0.0589

Maser object G0.5488-0.0566

Other names: 2, OH000.548-0.059, OH0.548-0.059.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.7870830","-28.4976810","G0.5488-0.0566","G0.5488-0.0566","2, OH000.548-0.059, OH0.548-0.059","0")