The nearest found maser object is G0.5464-0.8511 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 14 -28 54 29 (267.5601670 -28.9080880)
Mean object l, b: 0.5464 -0.851

Maser object G0.5464-0.8511

Other names: 0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G0.547-0.851, G0.55-0.85, RCW 142.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("267.5601670","-28.9080880","G0.5464-0.8511","G0.5464-0.8511","0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G0.547-0.851, G0.55-0.85, RCW 142","0")