The nearest found maser object is G0.5463-0.8516 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 14 -28 54 31 (267.5605000 -28.9087500)
Mean object l, b: 0.5462 -0.8516
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.5463-0.8516

Other names: 0.546-0.852, G000.547-0.852, G0.547-0.852.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.5605000","-28.9087500","G0.5463-0.8516","G0.5463-0.8516","0.546-0.852, G000.547-0.852, G0.547-0.852","0")