The nearest found maser object is G0.5440-0.0442 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 04 -28 29 40 (266.7695770 -28.4945525)
Mean object l, b: 0.5434 -0.0436

Maser object G0.5440-0.0442

Other names: OH000.543-0.043, OH0.543-0.043.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.7695770","-28.4945525","G0.5440-0.0442","G0.5440-0.0442","OH000.543-0.043, OH0.543-0.043","0")